The Antlergram

Sorted By Category: Propositions for Membership

Posted July 2013

Propositions for Membership

The Investigating session will be on September 4, balloting will take place on September 10, Indoctrination will be held on September 16 due to the Grand Exalted Ruler Visit and Initiation will take place on September 24, 2013.

Candidate Proposed by
Joyce Suleski, Westbrook, Ct., Sales Account Manager Robert Powitz, PER
Craig Tooker, East Lyme, Ct., Engineer, Leonard Favalora
Eric Lane, Clinton, Ct., Marketing Associate Maria Drauss
Irene O’Byrne, Wallingford, Ct., Housewife, Tim O’Byrne
Deborah Melycher, Prospect, Ct., Teacher Tim O’Byrne
Ronald Melycher, Prospect, Ct., Mold Maker Tim O’Byrne
James R. Mittica, III, Clinton, Ct., Carpenter James Mittica
Terrence J. O’Brien, Jr., Killingworth, Ct., Medical Sales, Peter Baranowski
Catherine E. Moore, Clinton, Ct., Sales William T. Voigt
Mitchell J. Reid, East Hampton, Ct., Golf Cart Tec. Daniel Toomey
Posted June 2013

PROPOSITIONS FOR MEMBERSHIP:

The Investigating session will be on June 5, balloting will take place on June 11, Indoctrination will be held on June 24 and Initiation will take place on June 25, 2013.

No new members will be brought in until September as we only have one meeting in each July and August.

Candidate: Proposed By:
John J. Kearns, Essex, Ct., Retired Frank Kelley, Jr.
William R. Attridge, Old Saybrook, Ct., Retired Frank Kelley, Jr.
Elizabeth G. Koscinski, Clinton, Ct., Graphic Design Deborah Smith
James Boudreau, Guilford, Ct. Reinstatement
John J. Buckley, Westbrook, Ct., Retired William Martyszczyk
Connie Rose, East Haven, Ct., Receptionist Charlotte Mansfield
Brenda Pines, Cromwell, Ct., Bookkeeper Nancy Demay
Salvatore S. Corso, Jr., East Haven, Ct John Paolillo
Catherine Sullivan, Old Lyme, Ct., Dir. Of Marketing John Paolillo
Kevin Brinkman, Clinton, Ct., Accountant David Landino
Janine Heser, Old Saybrook, Ct., Production Manager Mario Lupone
William McLaughlin, Madison, Ct., Retired Henry Owen
David Jacobson, Guilford, Ct., V.P. New Haven Provision Co William Jones
Paul T. Meade, Clinton, Ct., Retired Dennis Farone, PER
Richard C. Nankee, Chester, Ct., CFO Hartford Healthcare Richard Nankee
Murdo Smith, Farmington, Ct Transfer Dimit from Bristol Lodge #1010
Stephen Arcari, Essex, Ct., Sales Jeffrey Smith
Joseph A. Criscuolo, III, East Haven, Ct., Accountant Norman Juniewic
Joanne R. Martin, North Haven, Ct., Manager Norman Juniewic
Pasquale (Pat) DiMeo, Essex, Ct., Mortgage Broker Norman Juniewic
Salvatore Gagliardi, Wallingford, Ct., Business Owner Norman Juniewic
William E. Loth, Clinton, Ct., US Navy Eng. Manager Page Guptill
William O’Shaughnessy, Old Lyme, Ct., President, Eastern Analytical Richard Siedzik
Michael Rossi, Clinton, Ct., Assoc. Prof. of Biology John Rota, Jr.
Diane S. Mathieson, Mystic, Ct., American Red Cross Robert Powitz, PER
William V. Appleby, Clinton, Ct., U.S. Army Philip Sengle
Gail L. Wyman, Westbrook, Ct., Facility Manager Theresa Garrity
Peter E. Baron, Westbrook, Ct., Business Owner Carl Thunberg
Craig MacDonald, Quaker Hill, Ct., Sales Account Executive Kevin O’Brien
Sandra Matthews, Old Saybrook, Ct., No Occupation Listed Catherine Logiudice
Elizabeth M. Young, Westbrook, Ct., Domestic Engineer Adrienne Brochu
David F. Tully, Westbrook, Ct., Contractor John W. Andrews
Lauren DeLoreto, Clinton, Ct., Support Staff Kevin DeLoreto
Cynthia L. Fiano, Old Saybrook, Ct. , No Occupation Listed Ron Bolduc, Jr.
Gina M. Maratea, Madison, Ct., Teacher Kevin DeLoreto
Donald Wilson, Sr., Westbrook, Ct. Reinstatement
Posted May 2013

Propositions for Membership

The Investigating session will be on May 1, balloting will take place on May 14, Indoctrination will be held on May 20 due to Memorial Day and Initiation will take place on May 28, 2013.

Candidate Proposed by
Ronald Hick, Madison, Ct., Retired Henry Owen
Cheryl Calabrese, Wallingford, Ct., Art Teacher Paul Uccello, PER
Marilou Clayton, Branford, Ct., Warehouse Analyst Elizabeth Rose
Rexford Clayton, Branford, Ct., Plumber Martin Rose
Cynthia Spencer, Old Saybrook, Ct., Retired Nikki Norendale
Laura Cretella, Clinton, Ct., Radiation Therapist Kimberly Rodes
Carol Montalto, Westbrook, Ct., Retired Theresa Garrity
Heather Gaudette, Salem, Ct., Waitress/Bartender Shawn Farbotka
Theresa Kennedy, Killingworth, Ct., Registered Nurse Shawn Farbotka
Jesse Panella, Westbrook, Ct., HVAC Michael Panella
Shannon Kenney, Killingworth, Ct., Registered Nurse, Shawn Farbotka
Lisa Meneo, Guilford, Ct., Behavior Tech. Joy Kmetz
William Carroll, Guilford, Ct., Diagnostic Imager Sales William Jones
Peter Allam, Killingworth, Ct., Realtor Cynthia Watson
Regina M. Beausejour, Guilford, Ct., Retired Donald Beausejour
Kimberly Lombard, Guilford, Ct., Property Manager Phil Sengle
Francis Brancieri, East Haddam, Ct., Transfer Dimit from Glastonbury Lodge # 2202
Jacqueline Cox, Guilford, Ct., Server, Transfer Dimit from Branford Lodge # 1939
Donna Paranto, Guilford, Ct., Service Consultant, Transfer Dimit from Branford #1939
Robert Curry, Niantic, Ct., Transfer Dimit from Meriden #35
Fred Grilli, West Haven, Ct., Retired, Transfer Dimit from Middletown #771
Posted April 2013

Propositions for Membership

The Investigating session will be on April 3, balloting will take place on April 9, Indoctrination will be held on April 22 and Initiation will take place on April 23,2013

CandidateProposed By
Donald Harger, Jr., Westbrook, Ct., RetiredJacqueline Blomberg
Joseph Petrowski, Guilford, Ct., Greenhouse OperatorJerome Cox
Michael Corgan, Clinton, Ct, Sales RepMatthew Fragola
Mark D. Auletta, Clinton, Ct., Sr. Director United Health GroupMatthew Fragola
Michael Farrell, Clinton, Ct., FirefighterMatthew Fragola
Erik Savage, Clinton, Ct., Medical Device SalesMatthew Fragola
Christopher Spaziano, Clinton, Ct., Insurance AgentMatthew Fragola
Tom Green, Higganum, Ct., Financial Services-Ins. WholesalerCharles Grusse
Diane Ammerman, Westbrook, Ct., RetiredRick Sheldon
Jeffrey Bernstein, Westbrook, Ct., Medical DoctorShaun Farbotka
Corrine Cox, Guilford, Ct., ServerJerome Cox, ER
William Walter, Clinton, Ct., Business OwnerPhil Sengle
Bruce Farmer, Clinton, Ct., Retired Insurance ExecPhil Sengle
Todd Andrews, Clinton, Ct., BankerFrank Andrews
Connor Sperry, Guilford, Ct., StudentCort Sperry
Mark Cormier, Windsor, Ct., Unknown OccupationBrian Fellows
David Witczak, Old Saybrook, Ct., SalesRichard Kidd
Daniel Roberts, Old Saybrook, CtTransfer Dimit from Meriden Lodge #35
John W. Roberts, Jr., Old Saybrook, CtTransfer Dimit from Meriden Lodge #35
Phillip Cogar, Clinton, CtTransfer Dimit from Wallingford Lodge #1365
Posted September 2012

Propositions for Membership

The Investigating session will be on September 5, balloting will take place on September 11, Indoctrination will be held on September 24 and Initiation will take place on September 25, 2012

CandidateProposed by
Eileen Powers, East Hartford, Ct., Real Estate Agent Rick Sheldon
Karen Abercrombie, Deep River, Ct., Essex Savings Bank Bernadette Jones
John Lombardi, Ivoryton, Ct., Sales Manager Robert Johnson
Carmen Prusinski, Killingworth, Ct., Br Mgr First Niagara Ken Kirsch
Kevin Pryor, Shelton, Ct., Facility Manager James McGuire, Jr.
Robert Zdon, Madison, Ct., CFO Donald Woops
Barbara Brown, Guilford, Ct., Retired Deborah Cocco
Justus Verhagen, PHD, Westbrook, Ct., Neuroscientist Colin Spencer
Faith Burton, Westbrook, Ct., Clerk John Downie
Dorothy La Bombard, Old Saybrook, Ct., Food Service John Downie
Phillip Wetmore, Westbrook, Ct., Marina Owner Tony Barbieri
Jane F. Vieira, Westbrook, Ct., Chaplain Richard Daly
Pauline Palumbo, North Haven, Ct., Retired Clement Ruotolo
Judith Speczziale, Branford, Ct., Dining Room Manager Christine Tsialas
Edwin Geiger, Old Saybrook, Ct., Power Lineman Jerry Cox
Germaine Hosmer, Wallingford, Ct., Retired JoAnn Cwikla
Josephine Lacz, Meriden, Ct., Retired Joan Dunham
Pauline Palumbo, North Haven, Ct., Retired Clem Ruotolo
Michele Crook, Meriden, Ct, Transfer Dimit from Meriden Lodge #35
Robert Rawden, Clinton, Ct. Transfer Dimit from West Haven Lodge #1537
Michele Crook, Meriden, CT., Transfer Dimit from Meriden Lodge #35
John J. Oldfield, Jr., Guilford, Ct., Transfer Dimit from Wallingford Lodge #1365
William Fagan, Branford, Ct., Transfer Dimit from Branford Lodge #1939
Rosemary Granfield, Niantic, Ct., Retired, Reinstatement, Sponsor, Beverly Miksa, Silver Springs Shores Lodge #2730
Posted August 2012

Propositions for Membership

The Investigating session will be on September 5, balloting will take place on September 11, Indoctrination will be held on September 24 and Initiation will take
place on September 25, 2012

Candidate Proposed by
Laurie McConnell, Centerbrook, Ct., Nurse William Wink
Thomas Harley, Wethersfield, Ct., DOT Engineer Michael Liappes
Rosemary Arnone, Killingworth, Ct., Retired Nurse Joseph D’Amicol
Todd Steward, Old Saybrook, Ct., Owner Ace Hardware Todd Lawrie
Sarah Noyes, Madison, Ct., Retired Beverly Whalen
Stephen Noyes, Madison, Ct., Retired Beverly Whalen
Karel McMellon-Shappee, Cheshire, Ct., Business Manager Alfred DeVylder
Mary Lou Fischer, Guilford, Ct., Self Employed Donald Kaiser
Linda Durie, Westbrook, Ct., Retired Beverly Whalen
Posted July 2012

Propositions for Membership

The Investigating session will be on July 11, Indoctrination will be held on July 23, Balloting and Initiation will take place on July 24, 2012.

CandidateProposed by
John Rotta, Jr., Clinton, Ct., Retired John Conti
Susan Fagan, Higganum, Ct., Retired Amy Farone
Todd Steward, Old Saybrook, Ct., Business Owner Todd Lawrie
James Sullivan, Madison, Ct., Software Sales Dena Thelen
Jules Hardesty, Madison, Ct., Producer Dena Thelen
Claire Sullivan, Madison, Ct., Interior Designer Dena Thelen
Richard Tarrant, Westbrook, Ct., Retired Mary Beth Mackin
Denise Smith, Clinton, Ct., Dental Assistant Amy Farone
Zayda Murphy, Deep River, Ct., Massage Therapist Lori Goldsmith
Kenny Cusano, Westbrook, Ct., Retired Firefighter Tony Palermo
Jon Siciliano, Clinton, Ct., Food Services Director Matt Fragolla
Thomas McComiskey, Clinton, Ct., Manufacturing Matt Fragola
Scott Halligan, Wallingford, Ct., State Trooper Russell Gingras
Armando Rams, Jr., Guilford, Ct., Mortgage Banker Kimberly Rodes
Drew Finkeldey, Ivoryton, Ct., Landscaper Fran Davidson
Jason Bloom, Ivoryton, Ct., National Guard Edward Merola
Barbarann Gay, Madison, Ct., School Counselor James Griffin
Daniel Putnam, Meriden, Ct., CDL Driver Linda Mesite
Paul Hinkel, Chester, Ct., Account Executive Francis Deloreto
David C. Lavado, Wallingford, Ct., Retired Richard Siedzik
Wallace A. Scott, Jr., Old Saybrook, Ct., HVAC Contractor Wallace A. Scott, Sr.
Margaret Serapilia, Old Lyme, Ct., Realtor Brian Fellows, ER.
Michael K. Rocheleau, Wallingford, Ct., CFO PTA Corp. Richard Siedzik
John Baldwin, Old Saybrook, Ct., Venture Capital John Downie, III
Andrew Janer, Guilford, Ct., Realtor Paul Champlin
Anthony Orsini, Niantic, Ct., Transfer Dimit from Willimantic Lodge #1311
David Teodoro, North Branford, Ct., Transfer Dimit from Branford Lodge #1939
John (Cal) Steere, Westbrook, Ct., Transfer Dimit from Rocky Hill/Wethersfield #2308
Maryann Lizon, Plainville, Ct., Retired, Transfer Dimit from Bristol #1010
James C. Stevens, Clinton, Ct., Transfer Dimit from Branford Lodge #1939
Stephen Hamerlin, Cromwell, Ct., Northeast Utilities Reinstatement
Posted June 2012

PROPOSITIONS FOR MEMBERSHIP:

The Investigating session will be on June 6, balloting will take place on June 12, Indoctrination will be held on June 25 and Initiation will take place on June 26, 2012

CandidateProposed by
Pamela Sarnoff, Madison, Ct., Sells Vintage Jewelry Dena Thelen
Albert Mirto, Jr., Northford, Ct., Business Owner Robert Pollock
Cody Litz, Clinton, Ct., Machinist Jerome Cox
Rodney Bowen, Westbrook, Ct., Automobile Restorations Robert Pollock
Dale Chesebrough, Niantic, Ct., Supervisor David Lester
Robert Nadler, Jr., Clinton, Ct., Retired Edward J. Niland
Joseph Capone, Guilford, Ct., Sales Rep. John Andrulatis
Stewart Staples, Madison, Ct., Roofing/Building Products Paul Uccello, PER
Stacey Staples, Madison, Ct., Homemaker Paul Uccello, PER
Timothy Strileckis, Prospect, Ct., Self Employed Brian Fellows, ER
Francis Rutkowsi, Kensington, Ct., Heating Technician Richard Seidzik
Linda McKone, Old Saybrook, Ct., Health Information Mgmt Gerald Papoosha
Peter J. Petrini, Higganum, Ct., Investigator George Baldwin
Laurel Sibley, Woodbridge, Ct., Registered Nurse Dr. Mike Giordano
Michael Pendleton, Clinton, Ct., Marina Manager Francis DeLoreto
Justin Weglein, Westbrook, Ct., Account Executive Paul Uccello, PER
Robert Meyer, Canaan, Ct., Manager Brian Fellows, ER
James P. Robertson, Clinton, Ct., Insurance Professional Paul Murphy
Omar Francis, Clinton, Ct., Investment Advisor Catherine Beckstein
Richard M. Wall, Westbrook, Ct., College Administrator Paul Uccello, PER
Frank Oliveira, Old Lyme, Ct., Retired Paul Uccello, PER
Christine Tsialas, Essex, Ct., Office Manager Gerald Papoosha
Alfred Girardi, Clinton, Ct., Mechanic Francis R. DeLoreto
Craig Badstuebner, Westbrook, Ct., Envirotech Septic Svc. Owner John E. Lebert, Jr.
Ronald D’Aquila, Middlefield, Ct., Business Owner John E. Lebert, Jr.
William F. Johnson, East Longmeadow, MA., Overhead Door Co., John E. Lebert, Jr.
Timothy W. Ragali, Bristol, Ct., Smiths Medical John E. Lebert, Jr.
David E. Sieben, Niantic, Ct., Retired John E. Lebert, Jr.
Richard Talbot, Plantsville, Ct., Dir. IT Cigna Corp John E. Lebert, Jr.
Leroy Voisine. Plantsville, Ct., Auto Body Tech Antone Corey
Robert G. Wigham, Jr., Killingworth, Ct., John E. Lebert, Jr.
Ann Ballard, Madison, Ct., Network Design Specialist Tony Palermo
Frances Hunter Belviso, New Haven, Ct., Stratton Faxon Dr. Michael Giordano
Laura Borg, East Hampton, Ct., Process Engineer Paul Uccello, PER
Page Guptill, Guilford, Ct., Sales Director Donald W. Guptill
Paul Vinci, Westbrook, Ct. Transfer Dimit from Springfield, Ma.
Posted May 2012

PROPOSITIONS FOR MEMBERSHIP:

The Investigating session will be on May 2, balloting will take place on May 8, 2012. Indoctrination will be held on May 21 and Initiation will take place on May 22, 2012.

CandidateProposed by
Brian McLaughlin, Higganum, Ct., Business AnalystRobert Chrostowski
Gaetan LaChance, Killingworth, Ct., MarketingRobert Chrostowski
Nancy Brooks, Old Lyme, Ct., MedicalNicole Bongiovanni
Alfred Lettiero, Jr., Wallingford, Ct., Signal Dept. Metro NorthDavid Landino
Jerry Saldutti, Guilford, Ct., Regional Property Mgr.David Landino
Timothy G. Stino, Westbrook, Ct., RetiredRick Sheldon
M. Gail Cox, Madison, Ct., NurseJerry Cox
Velma Martone, Killingworth, Ct., RetiredMichelle Martone
Nolan G. Hurst, Jr., New Britain, Ct., Red CrossMark Roberge
Jim Gabinetti, Westbrook, Ct., District Sales ManagerDonald J. Kaiser
Peter Baranowski, Wethersfield, Ct., RadiographerAlan Forster
Michael Haring, Old Saybrook, Ct., ConstructionJan Steve Nelson
Kevin Rich, Old Saybrook, Ct., ContractorJan Steve Nelson
Patrick Toolan, Old Saybrook, Ct., Self Employed ContractorJan Steve Nelson
Robert Acampora, Clinton, Ct., Interface DesignerMike Giordano
Matthew J. Duda, Clinton, Ct., Sales and MarketingArthur French
Robert R. Reid, Clinton, Ct., Physical Therapist AssistantArline J. Reid
Dianne L. Greaves, Westbrook, Ct., Radiologic TechnologistMichelle Martone
Carol L. Romano, Essex, Ct., Radiologic TechnologistMichelle Martone
Peter M. Picone, North Branford, Ct., Tile SetterSean O’Brien
Thomas W. Treichel, North Branford, Ct., Office ManagerSean O’Brien
Thomas White, Killingworth, Ct., RetiredRichard Arndt
Robert Shampain, Wethersfield, Ct., Business OwnerRobert Godiksen
Carl Swan, Clinton, Ct., Retired, ReinstatementJames Scofield, Jr.
Terry Armington, Old Saybrook, Ct., Transfer Dimit from Torrington Lodge #372
Harry Broderick, New Haven, Ct., Transfer Dimit from Milford Lodge #1589
Posted April 2012

Propositions for Membership

The Investigating session will be on April 4, balloting will take place on April 10, Indoctrination will be held on April 23 and Initiation will take place on April 24, 2012.

CandidateProposed by
Adrienne Brochu, Essex, Ct., No Occupation listedSteve Bancroft
Sheryl Brasile-Hughes, North Branford, Ct., RNJacquelynn Begina
Wendy Spillane, Guilford, Ct., No Occupation listedJacquelynn Begina
Scott Abercrombie, North Haven, Ct., Insurance AgentAnthony Felicello, Jr.
Stephen W. Wells, Colchester, Ct., Vice PresidentRobert Godiksen
Thomas J. Pieron, Chester, Ct., RetiredDave Wollman
James Schmaltz, Madison, Ct., Owner Security Company Richard Dombroski, Jr.
John W. Dunn, Guilford, Ct., Property ManagerTom MacGregor
Sebastian (Bob) Failla, Killingworth, Ct., RetiredSalvatore J. Marino
Patricia Flaherty, Westbrook, Ct., SalesKevin J. Mulryan
Joanne Noble, Westbrook, Ct., MRI TechnologistMichele Martone
Bryan Pellegrini, Clinton, Ct., DetectiveJerry Blair
Ronald Loranger, Westbrook, Ct., Retired, TransferDimit from Hartford Lodge #19
Posted March 2012

PROPOSITIONS FOR MEMBERSHIP:

The Investigating session will be on March 7, balloting will take place on March 13, Indoctrination will be held on March 19 and Initiation will take place on March 20, 2012.

CandidateProposed by
David Jurkiewicz, Hamden, Ct., Retired Mike Jurkiewicz
Catherine DiSalvo, Old Saybrook, Ct., Quality InspectorNicola DiSalvo
Bonnie L. Nicholson, Plainville, Ct., Manager Nicola DiSalvo
Karen A. Godfrey, Clinton, Ct., Retired Teacher Elizabeth Andrew
George Thompson, Manchester, Ct. HVAC Tech. Mike Charney
Carl Garbe, Old Saybrook, Ct., Plumber James Gillis
Ronald Loranger, Westbrook, Ct., Retired Michael Liappes
Kipsamone Reith, Essex, Ct., Assembly Debbie Waller
John Brunoli, Farmington, Ct., Business Owner Reinstatement
Michael Macri, Old Saybrook, Ct., Transfer Dimit from Meriden Lodge # 35
Timothy Jennings, Clinton, Ct., Transfer Dimit from Meriden Lodge #35

Having fulfilled all the requirements, Vincent P. Malone of Middletown, CT., Frank Kelley, Jr. of Clinton, Ct., David Lee of Clinton, Ct., Raymond Kowalsky of Clinton, Ct., and Philip D. Spencer, Jr. of Madison, Ct., request Life Membership. A vote will be taken on March 13, 2012.